Cloud Based Property Software

We have been providing software to the property world since 1991

read more...

Web Design

Our designers combine both creativity and usability. We provide websites for just about every property software house in the UK

read more...

Mobile web sites and apps

We are leaders in this fast growing field

read more...

Privacy Policy & Use of Cookies

Privacy Policy
We are dedicated to preserving and safeguarding your privacy when visiting this website. The same is true of any electronic communication with us.

Our Privacy Policy, in conjunction with our Terms & Conditions, explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you when you are on this site.

From time-to-time we may update this Privacy Policy so please ensure you do return and review it regularly.

Information we collect
This website may collect and process the following data about you:

Details of your visits to this website, the resources you accessed for example, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.

If and when you enter your data into one of the website forms.

Other information provided to us when in communication with us for any reason.

Your information – how it might be used?
Collected and store information relating to you might be used to enable us to provide services to you. We may use the information in the following way:

Relating to our products or services.

Provide information on other products which may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.

Meet our contractual commitments to you.

Notify you about changes to this website.

For existing customers, we might contact you services like those previously supplied.

If you have given prior consent, we may use your data or permit selected third parties to use your data to inform you about unrelated goods and services which we consider might be of interest. We or they may contact you about these goods and services.

For new customers we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you when you have provided consent and only by those means that consent was provided for.

If you do not want us to use your data, you have the opportunity to withhold your consent.

How your data might be stored?
In it’s electronic format, it may be stored in locations outside the European Economic Area. It may also be processed by our staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.

We use secure servers for any personal data we store. Any details relating to monetary transactions entered on this website site will be encrypted to ensure their safety.

Transmission of information via the internet cannot be certified as completely secure and therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password safe and confidential.

Should you or we disclose your information?
We may disclose your personal information to one or more members of our company or group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.

Where we are legally required to disclose your information.

To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.

Third Party Links
You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access To Information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 or more which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details on our “Contact Us” page.

Contacting Us
We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us, our contact details are on the “Contact Us” page.

Cookies
This website uses “Cookies” to ensure your experience of the site, and our ability to improve it is enhanced. Specifically, the following Cookies are in use:

Google Analytics (3rd party). We use this to see how many visitors we are getting, and how they found us. You can find out more about Google Analytics’ Cookies by visiting the Google website.

Social Media Sharing and Integration (3rd party). We use Facebook and Twitter functionality within this site so that you can share items of interest, or become a fan of our Social Media Profiles. You can find out more about Facebook’s and Twitter Cookie use by visiting their websites

We also sometimes use video embedding, like YouTube or Vimeo (3rd party) to enhance your experience of content on our site. You can find out about YouTube’s and Vimeo’s Cookie policy by visiting their sites.

WordPress uses Cookies to further enhance the experience of the website, which you can read more about by visiting wordpress.com